Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Rachel PrenticePrincipal
Donna ButcherDeputy Principal
June FoxtonDeputy Principal Resources
Andrew BellAssistant Principal Maths
Raymond DonnisonAssistant Principal, Head of School Innovation
Douglas ForteathAssistant Principal, Head of School Motivation
Joshua HukinAssistant Principal, Head of School Inspiration
Helen PorterAssistant Principal, Head of School Aspiration
Claire DrueryHR Director
Business, Enterprise and Modern Foreign Languages
Rachael NewtonDirector of Learning, Teacher of Business and Enterprise
Marie-Laure BoseAssistant Director of Learning - MFL
Zara BowmanTeacher of Business
Helen PorterTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Creative and Performing Arts
Clare ParkerDirector of Learning, Teacher of Dance
Carly SkidmoreAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Drama
Heather GoodwillTeacher of Art
Gary MoodyTeacher of Art
Diane HopperArts Technician
Design, Innovate, Create and Evolve (DiCE)
Victoria BriggsDirector of Learning, Teacher of IT
Guy CuthbertAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Design and Technology
Emma WrayTeacher of DiCE
Hayley BleasbyTeacher of DiCE
Kate BrownTeacher of DiCE
Raymond DonnisonTeacher of DiCE
Steven ParkerTeacher of ICT
Jonathan EasbyTechnician (Design and Technology)
Jacklin MillerTechnician (Food Science)
English
James GoodwillDirector of Learning, Teacher of English
Sarah FenbyAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of English
Sian ClarkTeacher of English
Emma GibsonTeacher of English
Josh HukinTeacher of English
Sophi RobinsonTeacher of English
Daniel ClementsAssociate teacher of English
Alexander WhiteMedia Technician
Humanities
Michael HoulgateDirector of Learning, Teacher of History and RE
Paul BelmontAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Geography and RE
Lucy JensenTeacher of Geography and RE
Phillip WeatherupTeacher of Geography and RE
James O'DonnellTeacher of History
Maths
Andrew BellAssistant Principal Maths, Teacher of Maths
Bradley BonnerAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Maths
Richard LaverickTeacher of Maths
Cliff RawsonTeacher of Maths
Laura RobinsonTeacher of Maths
Sarah WalkerTeacher of Maths (Progress Leader)
Megan HartAssociate teacher of Maths
Science
Salma JamilDirector of Learning Science
Adrianne BarnesAssistant Director of Learning Science
Douglas ForteathTeacher of Science
Sarah WalkerTeacher of Science (Progress Leader)
Ami BellTeacher of Science
Alison WestwoodScience Technician
Sport and Health
Heather BlackburnDirector of Learning, Teacher of Sport
Kelly McNultyAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Sport
Ailsa BellTeacher of Sport
Sarah DeakinTeacher of Sport (Progress Leader)
Ryan HutchcraftTeacher of Sport (Progress Leader)
Support for Learning
Joanne HutchcraftDirector of Learning
Elizabeth LonghornTeacher of SEN
Kelly GardnerTransition Teacher
Michelle RispinCommunity Curriculum Leader
Nicola LawsonLiteracy & Numeracy Coordinator
Lisa HamptonLearning Mentor
Michelle BowmakerLearning Support Assistant
Elizabeth CoxLearning Support Assistant
Cheryl CrutchleyLearning Support Assistant
Joan HeathLearning Support Assistant
Dawn SchneiderLearning Support Assistant (support for Maths)
Alex ConwayLearning Support Assistant
Pastoral/Education Support
Lee BatemanPastoral Leader
Amy DouglasPastoral Leader
Alison HolmesPastoral Leader
Leanne VoddenPastoral Leader
Angela McNaughtBehaviour Support Manager
Claire McQuadeAttendance Officer
Joanne HolmesAttendance Assistant
Suzanne HindsLibrarian
Post 16 (Enterprise Centre)
Kelly DillonDirector of Post 16, Teacher of Business
Alexandra PricePost 16 Progression Mentor
Lauren GreenwoodPost 16 Liaison Assistant
Daniel WatsonMedia Apprentice
Business Support
Jean CanwellPersonal Assistant to the Principal
Caroline LengPartnership Assistant
Eileen ChapmanOffice Manager
Alison JollyAdmin Assistant
Gemma LaingAdmin Assistant
Alison TaylorAdmin Assistant
Kaye WilloughbyAdmin Assistant
Kelly LoweExams Officer
Laura ClementsData Assistant
Rachael WinspearStudent Services Assistant
Louise AllansonFinance Manager
Karen GrayFinance Assistant
Mandy ThompsonHR Advisor
Mark TannNetwork Manager
Craig O’GradyNetwork Technician
Joshua MidgleyIT Technician
Hannah ClaytonMarketing Officer
Premises Support
David PowleySite Manager
Eric StevensonCaretaker
Robert LakerRelief Caretaker
Eileen LakerHousekeeper
Francois ErasmusCatering Manager
Nora WelfordCook in Charge
Angela TemplemanAssistant Cook
Tracie DunstanKitchen Assistant
Elizabeth HodgsonKitchen Assistant
Hazel SmithKitchen Assistant
Wendy WiltonKitchen Assistant
Tracy DayKitchen Assistant
Susan NicholasCleaner Supervisor
Sharon BowersCleaner
Sally BuddleCleaner
Elizabeth HodgsonCleaner
Karen PoulsonCleaner
Allison ShelleyCleaner
Gladys StevensonCleaner
Susan StokerCleaner
Karen TokarskiCleaner
Donna WardCleaner
Kay MoneyCleaner
Invigilators
Stuart BatesInvigilator
Sheila CornfieldInvigilator
Sallie Anne FallInvigilator
Robert JacksonInvigilator
Patricia LawrensonInvigilator
Anne McKennaInvigilator
Margaret MitchellInvigilator
Margaret MyersInvigilator